Five Water Lily G 3742 granite – polished sample photo 1

Five Water Lily G 3742 granite polished sample – Marmi di Carrara – grey, beige (1)
Five Water Lily G 3742 granite – polished sample photo 1. Photo © Marmi di Carrara srl.

About this photo

This photograph shows a polished sample in Five Water Lily G 3742, a granite from China. The dominant tones measured on the image are grey (31%), beige (22%), green (19%). Five Water Lily G 3742 belongs to the granite family; typical uses are kitchen worktops, exterior paving and cladding, stairs, high-traffic floors.

Dominant tones

grey 31%beige 22%green 19%light grey 15%

Tones are measured automatically on the photograph; light and screen settings change how a stone looks. Ask for current photos of the lot before deciding.

About Five Water Lily G 3742

Five Water Lily G 3742 is a pink granite from China. Petrographically it is classified as granite. Texture: coarse. It is also traded as Five Water Lily G3742. Marmi di Carrara supplies it as blocks, slabs of 2 and 3 cm, tiles and cut-to-size elements, in the finishes typical of this family: polished, honed, flamed, leathered, bush-hammered. Recommended applications: suitable for interior and exterior applications.

Where to use Five Water Lily G 3742

Interior floorsExcellent
Wall claddingExcellent
Kitchen worktopsExcellent
Bathrooms and wet areasExcellent
Exterior paving and façadesExcellent
Frost exposureExcellent
Back-lightingNot suitable

General guidance for the granite family. The right thickness, finish and treatment for Five Water Lily G 3742 are confirmed on your project.

Weights

Thickness (mm)about 27 kg/m²
Thickness (mm)about 54 kg/m²
Thickness (mm)about 81 kg/m²
Thickness (mm)about 108 kg/m²
Thickness (mm)about 135 kg/m²
Slab 300 × 180 cm, 2 cmabout 292 kg
Slab 300 × 180 cm, 3 cmabout 437 kg
20-foot container (about 27 t)about 500 m² of 2 cm slabs

Weights are calculated from the typical density of the stone family; the packing list of each shipment states the real weight.

Questions and answers

What is Five Water Lily G 3742 used for?

Five Water Lily G 3742 is a granite from China. Typical uses are kitchen worktops, exterior paving and cladding, stairs, high-traffic floors.

Which finishes are available for Five Water Lily G 3742?

The usual finishes for this stone family are polished, honed, flamed, leathered, bush-hammered. The finish is chosen according to the use and confirmed with the offer.

How much does Five Water Lily G 3742 weigh?

About 54 kg per square metre at 2 cm and 81 kg at 3 cm, calculated from the typical density of the family.

How do I look after Five Water Lily G 3742?

Water and a neutral detergent; sealing is recommended on light colours and textured finishes.

Can I buy the slab shown in this photo?

Natural stone changes from block to block. Send us this photo with the form: we check the lots available now in our warehouse and reply with current photos, sizes and price.

More photos

See Five Water Lily G 3742 in your own room with the Marble Engine

Virtual mock-ups of floors, kitchens, bathrooms, walls and stairs, slab layout, quantity and weight calculators and more: tradition, quality and technology from Marmi di Carrara.

Open the Marble Engine Request a quote