Old Granite Slabs (5572358168) – slab surface 1089

Slab surface: Old Granite Slabs (5572358168)
Old Granite Slabs (5572358168) – slab surface 1089. Photo: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Southeast Region, Public domain, Wikimedia Commons.

About this photo

A Slab surface: Old Granite Slabs (5572358168). Photograph by U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Southeast Region, Public domain, from Wikimedia Commons. Dominant tones measured on the image: violet (31%), light grey (29%), charcoal (21%).

Dominant tones

violet 31%light grey 29%charcoal 21%grey 19%

Tones are measured automatically on the photograph; light and screen settings change how a stone looks. Ask for current photos of the lot before deciding.

More photos

Questions and answers

Can I buy the slab shown in this photo?

Natural stone changes from block to block. Send us this photo with the form: we check the lots available now in our warehouse and reply with current photos, sizes and price.

Try the Marble Engine: AI tools for natural stone

Virtual mock-ups of floors, kitchens, bathrooms, walls and stairs, slab layout, quantity and weight calculators and more: tradition, quality and technology from Marmi di Carrara.

Open the Marble Engine Request a quote