Sargent - Carrara Marmo Statuario, 1911, 12.243 – slab surface 1031

Slab surface: Sargent - Carrara Marmo Statuario, 1911, 12.243
Sargent - Carrara Marmo Statuario, 1911, 12.243 – slab surface 1031. Photo: John Singer Sargent, Public domain, Wikimedia Commons.

About this photo

A Slab surface: Sargent - Carrara Marmo Statuario, 1911, 12.243. Photograph by John Singer Sargent, Public domain, from Wikimedia Commons. Dominant tones measured on the image: beige (40%), grey (25%), brown (23%).

Dominant tones

beige 40%grey 25%brown 23%light grey 12%

Tones are measured automatically on the photograph; light and screen settings change how a stone looks. Ask for current photos of the lot before deciding.

More photos

Questions and answers

Can I buy the slab shown in this photo?

Natural stone changes from block to block. Send us this photo with the form: we check the lots available now in our warehouse and reply with current photos, sizes and price.

Try the Marble Engine: AI tools for natural stone

Virtual mock-ups of floors, kitchens, bathrooms, walls and stairs, slab layout, quantity and weight calculators and more: tradition, quality and technology from Marmi di Carrara.

Open the Marble Engine Request a quote