EFTA00000615 - Spacious bathroom featuring a dou – bathroom 91

Bathroom: EFTA00000615 - Spacious bathroom featuring a double sink with marble countertop white cabi
EFTA00000615 - Spacious bathroom featuring a dou – bathroom 91. Photo: Federal Bureau of Investigation, Public domain, Wikimedia Commons.

About this photo

A Bathroom: EFTA00000615 - Spacious bathroom featuring a double sink with marble countertop white cabinets and large mirrors reflect. Photograph by Federal Bureau of Investigation, Public domain, from Wikimedia Commons. Dominant tones measured on the image: green (30%), charcoal (22%), grey (19%).

Dominant tones

green 30%charcoal 22%grey 19%light grey 17%

Tones are measured automatically on the photograph; light and screen settings change how a stone looks. Ask for current photos of the lot before deciding.

More photos

Questions and answers

Can I buy the slab shown in this photo?

Natural stone changes from block to block. Send us this photo with the form: we check the lots available now in our warehouse and reply with current photos, sizes and price.

Try the Marble Engine: AI tools for natural stone

Virtual mock-ups of floors, kitchens, bathrooms, walls and stairs, slab layout, quantity and weight calculators and more: tradition, quality and technology from Marmi di Carrara.

Open the Marble Engine Request a quote